Seattle Symphony and Opera Players' Organization Musicians

FIRST VIOLIN
Noah Geller
The David & Amy Fulton Concertmaster
Open Position
The Clowes Family Associate Concertmaster
Open Position
Assistant Concertmaster
Simon James
Second Assistant Concertmaster
Jennifer Bai
Mariel Bailey
Cecilia Poellein Buss
Timothy Garland
Leonid Keylin
Mae Lin
Mikhail Shmidt
Clark Story
John Weller
Jeannie Wells Yablonsky
Arthur Zadinsky

SECOND VIOLIN
Elisa Barston
Principal, Supported by Jean E. McTavish
Michael Miropolsky
The John & Carmen Delo Assistant Principal Second Violin
Kathleen Boyer
Gennady Filimonov
Evan Anderson
Natasha Bazhanov
Brittany Boulding Breeden
Stephen Bryant
Linda Cole
Xiao-po Fei
Artur Girsky
Andy Liang
Andrew Yeung

VIOLA
Susan Gulkis Assadi
The PONCHO Principal Viola
Arie Schächter
Assistant Principal
Mara Gearman
Timothy Hale
Penelope Crane
Wes Dyring
Sayaka Kokubo
Daniel Stone
Rachel Swerdlow
Julie Whitton

CELLO
Efe Baltacıgil
Principal
Meeka Quan DiLorenzo
Assistant Principal
Nathan Chan
Eric Han
Bruce Bailey
Roberta Hansen Downey
Walter Gray
Vivian Gu
Joy Payton-Stevens
David Sabee

BASS
Jordan Anderson
The Mr. & Mrs. Harold H. Heath Principal String Bass
Joseph Kaufman
Assistant Principal
Jonathan Burnstein
Jennifer Godfrey
Travis Gore
Jonathan Green

FLUTE
Demarre McGill
Principal, Supported by David J. and Shelley Hovind
Jeffrey Barker
Associate Principal
Judy Washburn Kriewall
Zartouhi Dombourian-Eby

PICCOLO
Zartouhi Dombourian-Eby
The Robert & Clodagh Ash Piccolo
OBOE
Mary Lynch
Principal
Ben Hausmann
Associate Principal
Chengwen Winnie Lai

OBOE-ENGLISH HORN
Stefan Farkas

CLARINET
Benjamin Lulich
The Mr. & Mrs. Paul R. Smith Principal Clarinet
Emil Khudyev

CLARINET-E-FLAT CLARINET
Laura DeLuca

CLARINET-BASS CLARINET
Eric Jacobs

BASSOON
Seth Krimsky
Principal
Paul Rafanelli

BASSOON-CONTRABASSOON
Mike Gamburg

HORN
Jeffrey Fair
The Charles Simonyi Principal Horn
Mark Robbins
Associate Principal
Jonathan Karschney
Assistant Principal
Jenna Breen
John Turman
Danielle Kuhlmann

TRUMPET
David Gordon
The Boeing Company Principal Trumpet
Alexander White
Assistant Principal
Michael Myers
Christopher Stingle

TROMBONE
Ko-ichiro Yamamoto
Principal
David Lawrence Ritt

TROMBONE-BASS TROMBONE
Stephen Fissel

TUBA
John DiCesare
Principal

TIMPANI
James Benoit
Principal

TIMPANI-PERCUSSION
Matthew Decker
Assistant Principal

PERCUSSION
Michael A. Werner
Principal
Michael Clark

HARP
Valerie Muzzolini Gordon
Principal, Supported by Sally G. Phinny

ORGAN
Joseph Adam ++
Organ

LIBRARIANS
Robert Olivia
Associate Principal Librarian
Jeanne Case

ASSISTANT LIBRARIANS
Rachel Swerdlow


* Acting
** In memoriam
+ On leave
++ Resident musician
^ Temporary musician

 
SSOPO Musicians